Skip to content

Find your next stop.

Search characters and app reviews.

Browse the full character directory
AIGIRLFRIEND.GAMES
18+Fictional adult characters.

OurDream vs Secrets AI

OurDream and Secrets AI ask for the same first payment and then spend it on different nights. Both charge $19.99 for Premium. OurDream is the in-chat photo app, scored 8.6, and the year is $119.88 with 1,000 DreamCoins. Secrets is the icebreaker and the photoreal builder, scored 8.0, and the year is $109.99 with 8,000 Moments. NSFW AI chat is included on both once you pay. The picture is the part that moves a second balance.

OurDream versus Secrets AI. An OurDream create panel on the left, a Secrets chat phone in the middle, and a Secrets panel on the right.

Side by side

OurDream vs Secrets AI
FeatureOurDream AI logoOurDream AISecrets AI logoSecrets AI
Score8.6 / 108.0 / 10
Premium month$19.99$19.99
Premium year$119.88, which is $9.99 a month$109.99, which is $9.17 a month
Plan above PremiumDeluxe, $59.99 a month or $359.88 a yearUltimate, $39.99 a month or $319.99 a year
Media grant1,000 DreamCoins, or 5,000 on Deluxe8,000 Moments, or 15,000 on Ultimate
A stillUsually 5 to 10 DreamCoinsAbout 50 Moments at 1K, about 100 at 2K
A short clipCan take a large share of the Premium grantAbout 1,200 Moments for five seconds
A callMetered, near 50 coins a minute on some balancesOn the paid plan, not the main spend
ChatUnlimited on PremiumUnlimited on Premium
How she startsA community card, an opening scene, or a slider buildAn icebreaker that already has a meeting, or a photoreal build
What the higher plan is forMore coins, longer memory, stronger modelsGroup chat, personas, deeper customization

The night each one is built for

OurDream puts the AI image generator inside the conversation. You open a companion from a very large community library, or you build one with sliders and a prompt, then you ask for a still of the woman you are already talking to. The stills were the high score in testing: fast, close to the prompt, and finished enough to keep. Short video is cleaner here than on most companion apps, and a clip can include audio. The library is also the chore. Tens of thousands of cards means a hunt, and the weak builder step is the outfit at the moment you create her.

Secrets puts the meeting first. Guest mode can start the thread before an account exists. Icebreaker scenes already know how you met. The builder is photoreal, with ethnicity and hair grids, and you can publish a woman you made. Maria Beatrix is the kind of official card the roster is built around. Voice is on the paid plan. The sexting is direct. The thread holds the sitting. It does not beat OurDream on the finished photo.

How the two balances spend

A DreamCoin and a Moment are both prepaid units for media. They are not interchangeable, so Secrets' 8,000 is not automatically a bigger studio than OurDream's 1,000.

On OurDream, a still at 5 to 10 coins means a Premium month of photos can run for a while if you stay on stills. The same 1,000 coins do not survive a call habit. A minute near 50 coins turns a long ring into the largest line on the night. A 10-second clip with audio can take a serious share of the grant on its own. Extra packs are about $11.99 for 1,000 coins and $49.99 for 5,000. Coins that come with the plan reset. Coins you buy stay. A bonus on the year is a first refill, not a larger grant every month after.

On Secrets, a 1K photo at about 50 Moments means 8,000 Moments can cover a regular still habit, on the order of 160 of those photos if clips stay rare. A five-second clip at about 1,200 Moments is the spend that changes the month. A handful of clips, plus a few frames, can finish Premium. Messages do not spend Moments. Ultimate's 15,000 is more room for that clip habit. It is not unlimited video.

Premium, and the plan above it

The Premium years are $119.88 and $109.99. Ten dollars apart, and neither one retires the meter. You pay less per month to keep the same chat and the same media grant.

Deluxe is OurDream's gallery plan. It raises the grant to 5,000 DreamCoins and adds longer memory and stronger models, at $359.88 for the year. It is worth it after a Premium month has already run out because the photos were the reason you stayed.

Ultimate is Secrets' group-chat plan. It raises the grant to 15,000 Moments and adds personas and deeper customization, at $319.99 for the year. It is worth it if more than one woman in the thread is the point. A larger Moment number is not, by itself, a reason to skip Premium.

Who should switch

A Secrets reader who wants the still to look more finished, and who wants that still generated inside the chat, is the person OurDream is for. The gallery is the gain. The call rate is the loss. A long ring can cost more than the photos.

An OurDream reader who wants the night to start from a written meeting, or who wants a photo price they can count before they press generate, is the person Secrets is for. The icebreaker and the lower Premium year are the gain. The stronger still is the loss. A five-second clip will still move the Moments faster than a photo.

Cards do not move. Her thread and her unused balance stay on the app that made them.

Which month to pay

Pay OurDream's $19.99 if you want to see whether the in-chat photo matches the woman in the thread, and keep the $119.88 year only after it has. Pay Secrets' $19.99 if you want the scene to start already written, and keep the $109.99 year if 8,000 Moments covered the pictures you actually asked for. Leave Deluxe and Ultimate until that first month runs out for a reason you liked. Characters are fictional adults.